Committee

Conference Convenor

Naoto Nakajima (Associate Professor, The University of Tokyo)

Conference Secretariat

Shin Nakajima (Lecturer, Tokyo City University)

Members of Sub-Committees
– Academic Programme Committee

Chair

Akihiro Kashima (Professor, Setsunan University)

Members

Kosei Hatsuda (Associate Professor, Kogakuin University)
Izumi Kurosihi (Professor, Aoyama Gakuin University)
Shigeo Nakano (Professor, Osaka City University)
Daisuke Abe (Professor, Ryukoku University)

– Host City Committee

Chair

Nobuharu Suzuki (Professor, Yokohama City University)

Members

Taku Nohara (Associate Professor, Yokohama National University)
Yumi Kajiyama (Yokohama City)
Akiko Watanabe (Yokohama City)
Akiko Sugai (Yokohama City)
Kei Taniguchi (Yokohama City)
Akiko Nakamura (Yokohama City)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (Sanyo Bussan Corp.)

– Public Relations Committee

Chair

Takashi Tsutsumi (Assistant Professor, Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Members

Hiroyoshi Sano (Associate Professor, Toyo University)
Norihisa Nishinari (Associate Professor, Kagawa University)
Saori Kashihara (JSPS Research Fellow, The University of Tokyo)
Magokoro Yoshihira (Academic Support Staff, The University of Tokyo)
Masaya Sammonji (Ph.D. student, The University of Tokyo)

Advisors

Fukuo Akimoto (Council Member of IPHS / Professor Emeritus, Kyushu University)
Shun- Ichi J. Watanabe (Council Member of IPHS / Professor Emeritus, Tokyo Universit y of Science)

Institutional Support and Sponsors

City of Yokohama
The City Planning Institute of Japan
The Obayashi Foundation
Urban Renaissance Agency


Reviewers (alphabetical order by last name)

Daisuke Abe
Fukuo Akimoto
Tomokazu Arita
Junichiro Asano
Carlton Basmajian
Maria Cristina Nascentes Cabral
Yoshifumi Demura
Kumi Eguchi
Robert Fairbanks
Robert Freestone
Shulan Fu
Masato Fujiga
Yasuyuki Fujii
María Cristina García-González
Christine Garnaut
John Gold
Margaret Gold
Yasushi Goto
Kosei Hatsuda
Keiro Hattori
Michael Hebbert
Carola Hein
Ramani Hettiarachchi
Nadine Hindi
Li Hou
Taro Ichiko
Cheong Ilji
Heide Imai
Yoichi Imamura
Muhammad Imran
Masakazu Ishigure
Norioki Ishimaru
Fabiana Gemeroso de Izaga
Corinne Jaquand
Yuji Jinnouchi
Akihiro Kashima
Tsuyoshi Kigawa
Junne Kikata
Ayako Kita
Michihiro Kita
Keiichi Kobayashi
Ryosuke Kondo
Aya Kubota
Izumi Kurosishi
Nancy Kwak
Li Li
Evangeline Linkous
Michael Locher
Elizabeth Maly
Kosuke Matsubara
Daisuke Matsui
Kunihiko Matsumoto
Kenjiro Matsuura
Tomoko Mori
Ian Morley
Maciej Motak
Shihori Murakami
Setsuji Nagase
Shin Nakajima
Naoto Nakajima
Shigeo Nakano
Carl Nightingale
Norihisa Nishinari
Taku Nohara
Kentaro Okamura
Yu Okamura
Clément Orillard
Masaharu Osawa
Kwanghyun Park
John Pendlebury
Fernando Pérez-Oyarzun
Renato Rego
Kosuke Sakura
Andrew Saniga
Hiroyoshi Sano
Rose Sarkhosh
Dirk Schubert
Takashi Seino
Maria Cristina Silva Leme
Christopher Silver
Andre Sorensen
Kristin Stapleton
Keisuke Sugano
Sanae Sugita
Yanchen Sun
Nobuharu Suzuki
José Luis Sáinz Guerra
Amy Thomas
Hideo Tomita
Saikaku Toyokawa
Takashi Tsutsumi
Lawrence Vale
Shun-Ichi J Watanabe
Zhang Weiliang
James Weirick
Matthew Wilson
Hidefumi Yamaguchi
Keita Yamaguchi
Sevin Yildiz
Nuran Zeren Gülersoy
Tianjie Zhang
Olga Zinovieva